Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6633 Blvd 26 North Richland Hills, TX 76180-1523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6633 Blvd 26 North Richland Hills, TX 76180-1523

• Office buildings
    • 3,972 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 31, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-1763801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 6633 Blvd 26

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    3,972 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    34130-9-9A6
    APU
    3413099A6

    Description

    This exceptional 350-square-foot office space is ideally situated in North Richland Hills, Texas, within the DFW Airport/Fort Worth submarket. Located at 6633 Blvd 26, zip code 76180, this single-story building offers a versatile space suitable for various office uses, including traditional, medical, or creative office settings. The property is classified as Class B and underwent renovations in 2023, ensuring modern amenities. The building comprises nine suites in total, with the entire 350 square feet currently available for lease. Ample parking is provided with 35 spaces available for tenants and visitors. The property sits on a 0.3-acre lot and is conveniently located near the DFW Airport, making it an attractive option for businesses needing easy access to air travel. While elevators are not present, the single-story design ensures easy accessibility. The property's multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility and potential for collaboration with other businesses. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, renovated office space in a highly desirable location. The property's proximity to the DFW Airport and its versatile design make it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2395
    Latitude
    32.8157
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,472
    $166,721
    $159,919
    $326,640
    -
    $166,721
    $159,919
    $326,640