Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    662 Angus St Rural Hall, NC 27045-9553
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    662 Angus St Rural Hall, NC 27045-9553

• Distribution centers
    • 7,522 SF
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 16, 2023
    $925,000
    Property ID
    US53-1652179
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Distribution centers
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Excel Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 662 Angus St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property size
    7,522 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    6819-79-2686.00
    APU
    681979268600

    Description

    This exceptional 7,000-square-foot warehouse is available for lease in Rural Hall, North Carolina. Situated on a 1.53-acre lot in Forsyth County, this single-tenant industrial property offers convenient access to major transportation routes. The building features one loading dock and one drive-in door, providing efficient loading and unloading capabilities. Ceiling heights range from 12 to 14 feet, offering ample vertical space for storage or operations. The property is zoned GI, providing flexibility for various industrial uses. Its strategic location offers easy access to Interstate 74/US-52, less than half a mile away, and is only a 15-minute drive from downtown Winston-Salem. This presents a significant advantage for businesses needing quick access to major highways and a thriving urban center. The property's single-tenant occupancy ensures a streamlined operational environment. This warehouse is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, functional space to support their operations in the heart of Forsyth County. The address is 662 Angus Street, Rural Hall, NC 27045.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,245,000
      ML approach
      $1,130,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $805,000
      6.5%
      $745,000
      7%
      $690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $686,000
      Market price range: $309k - $956k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $635,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,405,000
      Change: +122% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,130,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,025,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $785,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $720,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2974
    Latitude
    36.215
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,163
    $49,100
    $260,500
    $309,600
    -
    $49,100
    $260,500
    $309,600