Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6600 Liberty Rd Julian, NC 27283-9253
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6600 Liberty Rd Julian, NC 27283-9253

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,140 SF
    • 2.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1816409
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 6600 Liberty Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.01 lot acres
    Property size
    1,140 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    123571
    APU
    123571

    Description

    This exceptional 2.09-acre commercial land parcel in Julian, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 6600 Liberty Road, this property boasts a highly visible corner location at the intersection of Colonial Trading Path and Liberty Road, just one mile from US Highway 421 and the Toyota Greensboro-Randolph Megasite, ensuring excellent accessibility and high traffic volume. The property is zoned HB and features APN 8708-56-0080. Conceptual plans already exist, envisioning the development of three buildings totaling approximately 24,000 square feet, including a potential 12,000 square foot quick-service restaurant with a drive-thru, and providing space for 54 parking spaces. A lease is currently in place, generating $60,000 annually (NNN) and expiring in March 2026. This versatile property offers flexibility for various development scenarios, including sale, build-to-suit, ground lease, or joint venture opportunities. The asking price for this strategically located land is $615,000. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on the growth potential in this thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.6582
    Latitude
    35.9078
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $686
    $48,200
    $32,300
    $80,500
    -
    $48,200
    $32,300
    $80,500