Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    66 York St Jersey City, NJ 07302-3838
    Property profile & analytics

    66 York St Jersey City, NJ 07302-3838

• Office buildings
    • 24,440 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 23, 2020
    $7,000,000
    Property ID
    US59-2066083
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,820,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dilberto a R DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Qumas Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Shrive Technologies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Christie Engineering PC / Structural Engineer
    • Exchange Place Eye Associates LLC / Physician

    Property Details for 66 York St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    24,440 SF
    Zone code
    C-4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06 14302-0000-00009
    APU
    614302000000009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,240,000
      ML approach
      $9,255,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,215,000
      6.5%
      $5,735,000
      7%
      $5,325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,835,000
      Market price range: $5.88M - $22.2M
      AI Estimate
      $6,529,000
      Market price range: $6.08M - $18.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0362
    Latitude
    40.7161
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $122,075
    $1,416,800
    $4,346,900
    $5,763,700
    -
    $1,416,800
    $4,346,900
    $5,763,700