Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6530 W Campus Oval New Albany, OH 43054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6530 W Campus Oval New Albany, OH 43054

• Office buildings
    • 108,318 SF
    • 8.81 lot acres
    New Albany Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr
    3,697 SF

    New Albany Office Building For Rent

    Three-story office building in New Albany with on-site management.

    6530 W Campus Oval, New Albany, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-6026603
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,200,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DaVita Heart Of New Albany Dialysis / Medical Clinic
    • Carter Capital Management Inc / Financial Advisor
    • POWER Engineers / Engineering Consultant
    • C.H. Robinson / Trucking Company
    • 300 Cash Loans / Loan Service

    Property Details for 6530 W Campus Oval

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    8.81 lot acres
    Property size
    108,318 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    222-003106
    APU
    222003106

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,075,000
      ML approach
      $9,325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,076,000
      Market price range: $8.08M - $22.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $14,885,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $16,290,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $15,700,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $13,535,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.8183
    Latitude
    40.102
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $201,578
    $504,810
    $2,050,200
    $2,555,010
    -
    $1,442,300
    $5,857,700
    $7,300,000
    View Listing