Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    650 School St Lake Charles, LA 70607-3053
    Property profile & analytics

    650 School St Lake Charles, LA 70607-3053

• Specialty properties
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-1490265
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hobo Hotel For Cats & Kittens / Animal Shelter / Pet Adoption Service

    Property Details for 650 School St

    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    458392
    APU
    458392

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2119
    Latitude
    30.1907
    CBSA code
    29340
    CBSA name
    LAKE CHARLES, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,627
    $2,420
    $13,760
    $16,180
    -
    $24,200
    $91,733
    $115,933