Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    650 4100th S Salt Lake City, UT 84123-7889
    Property profile & analytics

    650 4100th S Salt Lake City, UT 84123-7889

• Auto shops
    • 7,200 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 27, 2025
    Property ID
    US86-0688406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gordon Jensen Trucking & Storage / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 650 4100th S

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    15-36-351-056
    APU
    1536351056

    Description

    This exceptional Salt Lake City industrial property, located at 650 W 4100 S in Murray, UT 84123, offers a versatile 7,230 square foot warehouse space situated on a substantial 8.17-acre lot. The property is zoned M-1 and features a 4-bay shop with ample space for maintenance and operations. The site boasts an asphalt yard with concrete shop aprons, providing convenient access and maneuverability. Security features include a fully fenced and well-lit perimeter. The warehouse is currently available as a single, undivided unit, offering a total of 7,230 square feet. This property is ideal for a variety of industrial uses, including manufacturing, distribution, and flex space needs. Its strategic location in Salt Lake County provides easy access to major transportation routes and a skilled workforce. The expansive acreage offers significant potential for future expansion or development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, functional industrial property in a prime location. The property's features include two drive-through bays and two pull-in bays, enhancing operational efficiency.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $815,000
      Market price range: $296k - $815k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $580,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $895,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $885,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $780,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.91
    Latitude
    40.6834
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,663
    $1,007,300
    $1,196,800
    $2,204,100
    -
    $1,007,300
    $1,196,800
    $2,204,100