Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    65 State Rte 96 Owego, NY 13827-2602
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    65 State Rte 96 Owego, NY 13827-2602

• Drive through restaurants
    • 468 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 8, 2022
    $120,000
    Property ID
    US63-0620144
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 65 State Rte 96

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    468 SF
    Zone code
    ZONE
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    493600 106.19-1-24
    APU
    49360010619124

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2764
    Latitude
    42.1298
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $5,263
    $1,100
    $8,100
    $9,200
    -
    $24,444
    $180,000
    $204,444