Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    65 Saratoga Rd Glenville, NY 12302-3428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    65 Saratoga Rd Glenville, NY 12302-3428

• Office buildings
    • 6,620 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2658360
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bova Engineering PLLC / Engineer

    Property Details for 65 Saratoga Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    6,620 SF
    Zone code
    CON
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    422289 22.18-2-37.1
    APU
    42228922182371

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 65 Saratoga Road in Schenectady, NY, offers 10,548 square feet of newly constructed Class A office space within the Miracle View Professional Office Park. The property features two modern, two-story buildings totaling 12,704 square feet on a 1.45-acre lot (63,162 sq ft). Built in 2024, these buildings boast robust precast concrete floors and walls, ensuring superior quality and durability. Large windows and high ceilings create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The versatile floor plans are easily adaptable to various professional or retail uses. The space is offered in vanilla shell condition, allowing for complete customization to tenant specifications. Options range from 1,000 to 6,400 square feet. The property includes 35 total parking spaces and is conveniently located near Route 50. Zoned for Professional/Residential use, this property presents a unique opportunity in Schenectady County (APN: 22.18-2-37.1). The single-tenant occupancy provides flexibility and control. Lease rates are subject to change based on build-out requirements and square footage. This is a prime location for businesses seeking modern, high-quality office space in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9403
    Latitude
    42.8548
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $145,000
    $498,500
    $643,500
    -
    $213,235
    $733,089
    $946,324