Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    65 Flagship Dr North Andover, MA 01845-6171
    Property profile & analytics

    65 Flagship Dr North Andover, MA 01845-6171

• Industrial properties
    • 24,000 SF
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 29, 2024
    $2,375,000
    Property ID
    US38-0907191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,375,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Goaltending Development Services / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Ryan Hewitt / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Irwin Fitness & Health Coaching / Gym & Fitness Center
    • In8 Chiropractic Wellness Center- North Andover / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Clubhouse / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 65 Flagship Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Property size
    24,000 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    NAND M:00107 B:C0076 L:00000
    APU
    NANDM00107BC0076L00000

    Description

    This exceptional 26,750 square foot single-story office building, constructed in 1980 and renovated in 1990, presents a rare opportunity in North Andover's premier office park. Located conveniently off Route 114, the property offers a variety of shared office spaces, ranging from a minimum of 200 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 300 square feet. Currently, 750 square feet are vacant, spread across three available suites within the building's fifteen total suites. Each suite boasts an impressive 11-foot ceiling height. The property sits on 1.65 acres of land and provides ample parking with 101 spaces. This all-inclusive space offers numerous amenities, including five conference rooms, a reception/lobby area, a full kitchen, four restrooms within the suites, and print/scan stations. The building features 24-hour access and is fully furnished. For those seeking a more cost-effective solution, low-cost virtual office memberships are also available, granting access to all building amenities. This is an ideal solution for businesses seeking a professional environment without the burden of managing their own office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,375,000
      ML approach
      $2,375,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,930,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,375,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1087
    Latitude
    42.657
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $48,135
    $706,200
    $2,379,400
    $3,085,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00