Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    647 Fox St Bronx, NY 10455-3514
    Property profile & analytics

    647 Fox St Bronx, NY 10455-3514

• Apartment buildings
    • 32,420 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2025
    $10,200,000
    Property ID
    US63-2418976
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.6%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Odds Win Auto Body / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 647 Fox St

    Year built
    1911
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    32,420 SF
    Zone code
    R7-1
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    02684-0085
    APU
    26840085

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $13,210,000
      ML approach
      $11,145,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $12,430,000
      6.5%
      $11,475,000
      7%
      $10,655,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,855,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $12,565,000
      Change: +83% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,045,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,825,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.901
    Latitude
    40.8142
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $68,400
    $499,680
    $568,080
    -
    $152,000
    $1,098,000
    $1,250,000