Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6465 Frankford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6465 Frankford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206

• Auto shops
    • 2,100 SF
    • 2.05 lot acres
    Office Space Available For Lease For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr
    24,100 SF

    Office Space Available For Lease

    Office space available for lease with 24,100 square feet.

    6465 Frankford Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1090466
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caliber Collision / Auto Repair Shop
    • Davidson Forwarding Co / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 6465 Frankford Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    26-20-6063 -008
    APU
    26206063008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $485,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $430,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5426
    Latitude
    39.3136
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,343
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,412,833
    -
    $164,300
    $1,376,100
    $1,540,400
    View Listing