Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6450 Old Hillandale Dr Lithonia, GA 30058
    Property profile & analytics

    6450 Old Hillandale Dr Lithonia, GA 30058

• Warehouses
    • 16,516 SF
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Commercial Space with I-20 Access For Lease
    $575,000

    Commercial Space with I-20 Access

    Commercial property for rent with direct access to I-20.

    6450 Old Hillandale Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0174935
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • atlanta tru custom / Auto Repair Shop
    • Dr. Isla Brooks Dental / Dental Office

    Property Details for 6450 Old Hillandale Dr

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property size
    16,516 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    16 105 04 003
    APU
    1610504003

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 6450-6456 Old Hillandale Drive in the Snapfinger/I-20 East submarket, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking warehouse, flex, or distribution space. The single-story building, constructed in 1972, boasts a total of 16,000 square feet, with 4,000 square feet currently available for lease. The property sits on a generous 1.8 acres of land and is zoned M. The warehouse features a desirable 16-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Convenient loading and unloading is ensured with 5 dock-high doors and 7 drive-in doors. This multi-tenant building offers immediate access to I-20 East, providing excellent connectivity for regional and national distribution. The property's location within the Snapfinger submarket provides access to a robust workforce and established infrastructure. This is an ideal space for a variety of industrial uses, offering a blend of functionality and strategic location. The available 4,000 square feet presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving industrial area. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $610,000
      ML approach
      $565,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $595,000
      Market price range: $586k - $2.07M
      AI Estimate
      $386,000
      Market price range: $367k - $1.29M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1286
    Latitude
    33.7052
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,620
    $48,164
    $235,156
    $283,320
    -
    $120,411
    $587,889
    $708,300
    View Listing