Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    645 Amalia NE St Concord, NC 28025-2434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    645 Amalia NE St Concord, NC 28025-2434

• Medical Office Space
    • 17,838 SF
    • 2.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 30, 2021
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US53-2556966
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jamie Scaglione, MD - Charlotte Eye Ear Nose & Throat Associates, P.A. / Physician
    • Susan Yanik, MD - Charlotte Eye Ear Nose & Throat Associates, P.A. / Physician
    • Usha Reddy, MD - Charlotte Eye Ear Nose & Throat Associates, P.A. / Ophthalmologist
    • Alexander Barnes, MD - Charlotte Eye Ear Nose & Throat Associates, P.A. / Ophthalmologist
    • Allison Ivan / Physician

    Property Details for 645 Amalia NE St

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.94 lot acres
    Property size
    17,838 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    5622 64 6461
    APU
    5622646461

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5895
    Latitude
    35.4553
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $49,005
    $1,432,400
    $3,487,770
    $4,920,170
    -
    $1,432,400
    $3,487,770
    $4,920,170