Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    644 2nd St Saint Paul Park, MN 55071-1852
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    644 2nd St Saint Paul Park, MN 55071-1852

• Manufacturing properties
    • 74,879 SF
    • 1.55 lot acres
    Industrial/Manufacturing Property For Sale For Sale
    $4,200,000
    80,350 SF

    Industrial/Manufacturing Property For Sale

    80,350 SF industrial/manufacturing space with easy highway access.

    644 2nd St, Saint Paul Park, MN 55071
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0917663
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 644 2nd St

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    1.55 lot acres
    Property size
    74,879 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    12-027-22-21-0057
    APU
    1202722210057

    Description

    This exceptional 80,350-square-foot industrial flex building presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant seeking a substantial space in Washington County. Constructed in 1956 and renovated in 1979, the property boasts a Class B rating and sits on a generous 3.05 acres of land. The single-story building features a desirable 20' 6" ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for various operational needs. Convenient loading and unloading are ensured with the presence of five loading docks and five drive-in doors. The property's location within the southeast industrial submarket offers excellent access to major transportation routes and a robust workforce. This well-maintained building is ready for immediate occupancy, offering a significant footprint for businesses requiring substantial warehouse and/or office space. The single-tenant occupancy provides a unique opportunity for a company seeking a dedicated and expansive facility. The property's size, features, and location make it an ideal choice for a variety of industrial and flex-use businesses seeking a strategic presence in a thriving commercial area. Its substantial acreage also allows for potential expansion or future development. This is a rare opportunity to secure a large, well-maintained industrial space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,882,000
      Market price range: $1.33M - $7.13M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.999
    Latitude
    44.8467
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $88,014
    $200,100
    $2,654,500
    $2,854,600
    -
    $200,100
    $2,654,500
    $2,854,600
    View Listing