Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    640 41st St Tulsa, OK 74107-7019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    640 41st St Tulsa, OK 74107-7019

• Office buildings
    • 5,466 SF
    • 5.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 3, 2024
    $1,140,000
    Property ID
    US69-0520140
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,140,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.9%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 640 41st St

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    5.66 lot acres
    Property size
    5,466 SF
    Zone code
    IM
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    99226-92-26-07510
    APU
    99226922607510

    Description

    This expansive 86,520 square foot industrial parking lot, located at 640 W 41st St, Tulsa, OK 74107, presents a unique opportunity. Situated on a 1.99-acre lot (309ft x 280ft) in Tulsa's West Bank industrial area, this property offers versatile usage. The lot features 390 feet of frontage on West 41st Street, with one drive-in. Currently zoned IM - Industrial, it's ideal for car, truck, semi, heavy vehicle, construction equipment, or container parking. Alternatively, the site allows for the construction of a shop, warehouse, or storage facility. Secured by a 6-foot barbed wire fence and boasting private access, the location provides easy access to major interstates I-44, I-75, and I-244. The property benefits from its proximity to downtown Tulsa, midtown, and the city's expanding western neighborhoods. The surrounding area supports various industries including logistics, energy, construction supply, machining, and automotive. The lease price is $0.49 per square foot. The entire lot or smaller parcels are available for lease. The property was previously used for equipment storage by the Reservoir Dogs film crew. Additional parking may be available upon request. Built in 1977, this property offers a blend of established infrastructure and potential for future development.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,140,000
      ML approach
      $1,140,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,120,000
      6.5%
      $1,035,000
      7%
      $960,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $967,000
      Market price range: $405k - $967k
      AI Estimate
      $1,118,000
      Market price range: $208k - $1.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,300,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $940,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $750,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $745,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.9993
    Latitude
    36.1035
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,547
    $24,892
    $187,751
    $212,643
    -
    $246,600
    $1,860,000
    $2,106,600