Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    637 Washington St Eden, NC 27288-6101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    637 Washington St Eden, NC 27288-6101

• Retail space
    • 3,391 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 16, 2025
    $465,000
    Property ID
    US53-3995942
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • M S M Wireless Corporation / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 637 Washington St

    Year built
    1922
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    3,391 SF
    Zone code
    CENTRAL BUS EDEN
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    7979-07-58-4421-00
    APU
    79790758442100

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 637 Washington Street Unit A in Eden, NC, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a convenient and highly visible location. Situated on the first floor of a corner lot, this unit boasts excellent street exposure, ensuring maximum brand visibility to passing traffic. The spacious interior features large windows, flooding the workspace with abundant natural light, creating a productive and pleasant atmosphere. The layout is adaptable and suitable for a variety of professional uses, including administrative offices, consulting firms, or small retail businesses. Ample parking is readily available for clients and employees. This move-in ready space will be available for occupancy in December 2024. The monthly rental rate of $1,425 is highly competitive for the area and includes all utilities: electricity, water, sewer, and trash removal, minimizing operational overhead for tenants. Its central Eden location provides easy access to major roadways, enhancing accessibility for both employees and customers. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-appointed, conveniently located office space in a thriving community. The property is FOR RENT ONLY.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7639
    Latitude
    36.4907
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $980
    $9,311
    $35,505
    $44,816
    -
    $9,311
    $35,505
    $44,816