Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6363 Main St Zachary, LA 70791
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6363 Main St Zachary, LA 70791

• Investment properties
    • 18,900 SF
    • 2.02 lot acres
    Zachary Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    $2,035,000
    1,337 SF

    Zachary Retail Space For Lease

    Retail suites available in high-traffic Zachary location.

    6363 Main St, Zachary, LA 70791
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-0707427
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,035,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.3%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bayou Dawgz Grooming / Pet Grooming Service
    • GoAuto Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Ez Buffet / Restaurant / Buffet
    • Serenity Hospice / Nursing Home
    • Sonnier Chiropractic Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 6363 Main St

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.02 lot acres
    Property size
    18,900 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1830252
    APU
    1830252

    Description

    This exceptional 18,915 square foot shopping center in Zachary, Louisiana, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a 7.99% cap rate and a strong 92.6% occupancy, the property features ten tenants under NNN leases with staggered expirations, minimizing vacancy risk. Situated on a 1.99-acre lot on a high-traffic thoroughfare (over 24,878 vehicles per day), the center benefits from its location across from a major regional medical center and within a thriving retail corridor. The surrounding area includes numerous national retailers, indicating a robust and established market. Built in 2006, the center generates a net operating income (NOI) of $239,583. The property's prime location within the Baton Rouge metro area, the second largest in Louisiana, and a strong average household income of $95,589 within a 3-mile radius, further enhances its investment potential. This well-maintained shopping center offers a stable and attractive return for discerning investors. The property's size, tenant mix, and location combine to create a highly desirable retail investment. The existing leases provide a predictable income stream, while the strategic location ensures continued growth and profitability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-performing retail asset in a rapidly growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,675,000
      ML approach
      $1,675,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,610,000
      6.5%
      $2,410,000
      7%
      $2,235,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,429,000
      Market price range: $1.10M - $3.15M
      AI Estimate
      $1,957,000
      Market price range: $620k - $2.37M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.1369
    Latitude
    30.6508
    CBSA code
    12940
    CBSA name
    BATON ROUGE, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,970
    $30,000
    $217,500
    $247,500
    -
    $300,000
    $1,450,000
    $1,750,000
    View Listing