Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    636 Boone Rd Eden, NC 27288-4908
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    636 Boone Rd Eden, NC 27288-4908

• Warehouses
    • 12,150 SF
    • 1.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2412500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scotty's Carpet & Oriental Rug / Carpet Cleaning Service

    Property Details for 636 Boone Rd

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.68 lot acres
    Property size
    12,150 SF
    Zone code
    GEN BUS EDEN
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    7979-07-68-2808-00
    APU
    79790768280800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7616
    Latitude
    36.4917
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,175
    $156,250
    $75,950
    $232,200
    -
    $156,250
    $75,950
    $232,200