Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    635 Jerusalem Ave Uniondale, NY 11553-2630
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    635 Jerusalem Ave Uniondale, NY 11553-2630

• Investment properties
    • 3,612 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 11, 2025
    $1,400,000
    Property ID
    US63-4076798
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,230,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 635 Jerusalem Ave

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,612 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    34-281-00-0081
    APU
    34281000081

    Description

    This 4,764 square foot vacant storefront, located at 635 Jerusalem Ave in Uniondale, NY 11553, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a desirable location on a major thoroughfare, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Built in 1948, this single-story building sits on a 10,000 square foot lot and features a 14' high ceiling, a loading dock, and drive-in access, enhancing operational efficiency. Ample parking is available with 14 designated spots. The property's wide frontage further maximizes its visibility and appeal. The asking price is $1,650,000, translating to $346.35 per square foot. This retail space is ideally suited for a variety of businesses, benefiting from its proximity to established national and local businesses including Walgreens, 7-Eleven, Subway, C-Town Supermarket, McDonald's, Dunkin' Donuts, Starbucks, Claudy's Beauty Supply, MoneyGram, Tropical Jerk Center & Seafood, Flako Taco, and Citi Bank. The property is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a new tenant. The lease type is gross, simplifying operational costs for the tenant. This is a single-tenancy building, providing a straightforward investment opportunity. This prime location and versatile space make this property an excellent investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $888,000
      Market price range: $888k - $3.87M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,815,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5938
    Latitude
    40.7009
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value
    Assessed Improvement Value
    Total Assessed Value
    Applied Tax Rate