Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    633 W Columbia Ave Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    633 W Columbia Ave Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006

• Warehouses
    • 9,508 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Retail Development Near Downtown For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    5,000 SF

    Retail Development Near Downtown

    Retail spaces available for lease in new development.

    633 W. Columbia Avenue, Batesburg-leesville, SC 29006
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1263825
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pinckney's Tax & Bookkeeping / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 633 W Columbia Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    9,508 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    007026-01-004
    APU
    702601004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5539
    Latitude
    33.9013
    CBSA code
    17900
    CBSA name
    COLUMBIA, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,122
    $2,632
    $1,521
    $4,153
    -
    $43,862
    $25,349
    $69,211
    View Listing