Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6309 Talley Rd Stanfield, NC 28163-7617
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6309 Talley Rd Stanfield, NC 28163-7617

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 2,610 SF
    • 8.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5394920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $520,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Talley Farms / Food Processing Plant

    Property Details for 6309 Talley Rd

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    8.76 lot acres
    Property size
    2,610 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    556202775745
    APU
    556202775745

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $526,000
      Market price range: $154k - $527k
      AI Estimate
      $710,000
      Market price range: $323k - $711k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4474
    Latitude
    35.1914
    CBSA code
    10620
    CBSA name
    ALBEMARLE, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42
    $32,505
    $226,794
    $259,299
    -
    $104,410
    $226,794
    $331,204