Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6305 Old Lowr Riv Rd Vancouver, WA 98660-1068
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6305 Old Lowr Riv Rd Vancouver, WA 98660-1068

• Auto shops
    • 62,240 SF
    • 21.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 31, 2024
    $15,600,000
    Property ID
    US90-0760996
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 6305 Old Lowr Riv Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    21.48 lot acres
    Property size
    62,240 SF
    Zone code
    IH : VAN
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    152804-000
    APU
    152804000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $15,600,000
      ML approach
      $15,600,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $12,925,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $20,645,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $19,905,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $17,075,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $15,215,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $14,360,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,490,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.739
    Latitude
    45.6502
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,273
    $2,117,390
    $1,764,010
    $3,881,400
    -
    $2,117,390
    $1,764,010
    $3,881,400