Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6301 Crater Lk Hwy Central Point, OR 97502-8408
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6301 Crater Lk Hwy Central Point, OR 97502-8408

• Commercial real estate
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0697000
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 6301 Crater Lk Hwy

    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Zone code
    I-L
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1-0180635
    APU
    10180635

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 6301 Crater Lake Highway in Central Point, Oregon, presents a significant investment opportunity. The 26,500 square foot building, constructed in 2008, sits on a spacious 10-acre lot and boasts a two-story design. The asking price is $10,500,000, translating to a price per square foot of $396. The property includes ample parking with 10 designated spaces. Its strategic location in Jackson County, Oregon, within the 97502 zip code, offers excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses. The building's substantial size and prime location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses, providing significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's 2008 construction ensures modern amenities and efficient layouts, minimizing the need for extensive renovations. The expansive lot size offers considerable flexibility for future expansion or development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established retail center in a thriving Oregon market. The property's size, location, and modern construction combine to create a compelling investment proposition. This offering represents a unique chance to secure a high-value retail asset with significant long-term potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.858
    Latitude
    42.408
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,936
    $386,820
    $877,900
    $1,264,720
    -
    $456,130
    $1,035,230
    $1,491,360