Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6301 10th Ave, Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11219-5105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6301 10th Ave, Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11219-5105

• Investment properties
    • 4,480 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 2, 2024
    $2,225,000
    Property ID
    US63-3040811
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.7%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 6301 10th Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    4,480 SF
    Zone code
    R5B
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    05737-0010
    APU
    57370010

    Description

    This exceptional 900-square-foot retail space is located in the vibrant Sunset Park neighborhood of Brooklyn, Kings County. Situated on the first floor, this single-tenant property boasts a highly desirable corner location with double glass displays, providing excellent visibility and attracting foot traffic. The space has recently undergone a complete renovation, making it move-in ready for a variety of businesses. Its strategic location offers easy access to the bustling Fort Hamilton Parkway commercial district, placing it within close proximity to a diverse range of amenities, including numerous restaurants, supermarkets, pharmacies, and banks. Convenient public transportation is readily available, with the N train station and B9 & B16 bus stops just minutes away. This prime location, coupled with the newly renovated space and excellent visibility, presents a truly unique opportunity for any business seeking a thriving and accessible location in Sunset Park. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in this high-traffic area. The space is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,225,000
      ML approach
      $2,225,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,745,000
      6.5%
      $1,610,000
      7%
      $1,495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,105,000
      Market price range: $1.50M - $3.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,185,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,560,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,450,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,465,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,245,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0068
    Latitude
    40.6309
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,031
    $13,050
    $384,750
    $397,800
    -
    $29,000
    $855,000
    $884,000