Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    63 Wall St New York, NY 10005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    63 Wall St New York, NY 10005

• Apartment buildings
    • 400,531 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $9,370,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in New York, NY.

    63 Wall St, New York, NY 10005
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1221883
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UPTech (Unlimited Possibilities Technology) / Business To Business Service
    • Ramya Murthy, DMD / Dental Office
    • M G Diagnostics / Medical Laboratory
    • GlamNation LLC / Hair Salon
    • Australia & New Zealand Banking / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 63 Wall St

    Year built
    1929
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    400,531 SF
    Zone code
    C5-5
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    00027-0009
    APU
    270009

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at the prestigious 63 Wall Street in the heart of New York City, zip code 10005. The property offers a total of 1,810 square feet of retail space, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. This presents a unique chance for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to occupy divisible units. The minimum divisible space is 687 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 1,123 square feet. This flexible layout caters to a variety of retail businesses seeking a prominent location in a high-traffic area of Lower Manhattan. The building's address, 63 Wall Street, is easily recognizable and benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility. The property is situated in a vibrant and bustling neighborhood, providing significant foot traffic and exposure to a diverse clientele. This is an unparalleled chance to establish or expand a retail presence in one of New York City's most iconic financial districts. The property type is retail, with multiple tenancy options. The location offers a strategic advantage for businesses seeking high visibility and a strong customer base. This space is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0088
    Latitude
    40.7056
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,265,800
    $11,880,000
    $38,238,385
    $50,118,385
    -
    $26,400,000
    $85,872,000
    $112,272,000
    View Listing