Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    63 New Main St Haverstraw, NY 10927
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    63 New Main St Haverstraw, NY 10927

• Office buildings
    • 2,304 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    NY, Haverstraw - New Main Street For Lease
    $695,000

    NY, Haverstraw - New Main Street

    Flexible workspace in WV, Charleston - Quarrier St

    63 New Main St, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6034681
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Laurence Danziger / Dental Office

    Property Details for 63 New Main St

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    2,304 SF
    Zone code
    163
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    392201 27.53-1-4
    APU
    392201275314

    Description

    Located at 63 New Main Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927, this Rockland County office space offers a diverse range of options for businesses of all sizes. The property provides flexible solutions including traditional office suites, executive offices, coworking spaces, medical offices, and creative office environments. Tenancy is multiple, allowing for a variety of configurations to suit individual needs. Businesses can tailor their space from a single desk to over 100 desks, or more, depending on their requirements. Services offered extend beyond simple office rentals, encompassing fully furnished and equipped private offices, serviced and custom office spaces, disaster recovery spaces, and day offices. Coworking options include both dedicated desks and hot desking. A comprehensive suite of meeting rooms is available for various needs, from informal chats to large conferences. Virtual office solutions are also provided, including business addresses, mail handling, and virtual assistant services. Flexible working plans offer access to a global network of workspaces, providing options for 5, 10, or unlimited days of access per month. The property caters to a wide spectrum of business needs, from individual entrepreneurs to large corporations, offering scalable and adaptable workspace solutions. This location provides a professional, inspiring, and collaborative work environment, complete with a benefits program including exclusive discounts and procurement support.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $715,000
      ML approach
      $760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $685,000
      Market price range: $172k - $685k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9677
    Latitude
    41.1959
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $62,100
    $237,900
    $300,000
    -
    $101,322
    $388,154
    $489,476
    View Listing