Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    63 Main St Lodi, NJ 07644
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    63 Main St Lodi, NJ 07644

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Income Producing Corner Property For Sale
    $1,075,000
    5,704 SF

    Income Producing Corner Property

    Commercial building with established auto shop and dry cleaner.

    63,65 Main, Lodi, NJ 7644
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0437953
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cleaner For You / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 63 Main St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    31 00036-0000-00010
    APU
    3100036000000010

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 63 S Main Street in Lodi, New Jersey, presents a unique investment opportunity priced at $1,200,000. The property's classification is listed as "Other," indicating a versatile space suitable for a range of commercial uses. While the square footage is not currently specified, the property sits on a zero-acre lot, suggesting a potentially compact but strategically located building. The address, 63 S Main Street, places the property on a main thoroughfare in Lodi, offering high visibility and accessibility for potential businesses. Given the price point and location, this property is ideal for investors seeking a strong foothold in a bustling New Jersey market. Further due diligence is recommended to determine the precise square footage and suitability for specific commercial ventures. The lack of specified square footage presents an opportunity for creative adaptation and development, making this a truly unique investment prospect. Interested parties are encouraged to conduct thorough inspections and assessments to fully understand the property's potential and align it with their business objectives. The property's location on a main street in Lodi suggests strong foot traffic and potential for high customer visibility, making it an attractive proposition for a variety of commercial uses. The absence of detailed property information underscores the need for a comprehensive due diligence process before any purchase decision.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0877
    Latitude
    40.8711
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,434
    $140,700
    $117,700
    $258,400
    -
    $140,700
    $117,700
    $258,400
    View Listing