Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    627 Cedar Swamp Rd Glen Head, NY 11545-2272
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    627 Cedar Swamp Rd Glen Head, NY 11545-2272

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,280 SF
    • 2.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2732966
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,200,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lewis & Valentine Landscaping / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Luth Landscaping & Construction / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Vergata & Sons / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 627 Cedar Swamp Rd

    Year built
    1954
    Lot size
    2.91 lot acres
    Property size
    1,280 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    22-F02-00-0154
    APU
    22F02000154

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,198,000
      Market price range: $88.0k - $1.20M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6135
    Latitude
    40.8392
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,743
    $7,146
    $298
    $7,444
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $744,400