Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    626 6th Ave Tarentum, PA 15084-1955
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    626 6th Ave Tarentum, PA 15084-1955

• Investment properties
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2022
    $30,000
    Property ID
    US73-1065470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 626 6th Ave

    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    1224-E-260
    APU
    1224E260

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7471
    Latitude
    40.605
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $742
    $3,200
    $17,800
    $21,000
    -
    $3,200
    $17,800
    $21,000