Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    625 Oak St Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    625 Oak St Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

• Office Spaces
    • 1,421 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Professional Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $295,500
    1,421 SF

    Professional Office Building For Sale

    Professional office building with eight rooms in Green Cove Springs.

    625 OAK Street, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2280530
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • George B Wittmer Associates / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 625 Oak St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    1,421 SF
    Zone code
    RPO
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    38-06-26-017508-000-00
    APU
    38062601750800000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use commercial property, located at 625 Oak Street in Green Cove Springs, Florida, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1960, this single-story building offers a total of eight rooms, perfectly suited for a professional practice. The property includes a dedicated receptionist area and a comfortable waiting room, ensuring a welcoming environment for clients. Recent upgrades include a fresh coat of paint, new plumbing piping, a new water heater, and updated bathroom fixtures, reflecting a commitment to modern functionality and aesthetics. Seven convenient parking spaces are located at the rear of the building, providing ample space for staff and clients. Accessibility features are in place to ensure compliance with ADA standards. The property's strategic location next to the Clay County Sheriff's substation and Kindred Hospital offers both security and proximity to essential services. Green Cove Springs is experiencing significant growth, with major development plans underway, including the nearby First Coast Expressway, making this an ideal location for a thriving business. The lot size is not currently specified. This is a rare chance to own a well-maintained commercial property in a rapidly developing area. The asking price is $295,500.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6807
    Latitude
    29.9885
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,149
    $37,224
    $106,367
    $143,591
    -
    $37,224
    $106,367
    $143,591
    View Listing