Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6237 Oak Is Dr Oak Island, NC 28465-4506
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6237 Oak Is Dr Oak Island, NC 28465-4506

• Retail space
    • 2,313 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 7, 2022
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US53-1222500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Re/Max At the Beach / Real Estate Agency
    • Pittman Timothy / Real Estate Agency
    • Cathy Riddle, RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island / Real Estate Agency
    • Pinckie Robinson, RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island / Real Estate Agency
    • Sheri Dickson, Sheri Dickson Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 6237 Oak Is Dr

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    2,313 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    250AG004
    APU
    250AG004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.1019
    Latitude
    33.9115
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $214,210
    $183,480
    $397,690
    -
    $214,210
    $183,480
    $397,690