Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6230 Carlisle Pike Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6230 Carlisle Pike Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,873 SF
    • 1.43 lot acres
    Carlisle Pike Development Opportunity For Sale
    $8,000,000
    3.83 Acres

    Carlisle Pike Development Opportunity

    3.83 acres on high-traffic commercial corridor.

    6230 Carlisle Pike, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1742212
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 6230 Carlisle Pike

    Lot size
    1.43 lot acres
    Property size
    2,873 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    10-19-1606-023A
    APU
    10191606023A

    Description

    This exceptional 3.83-acre commercial land parcel presents a prime development opportunity in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. Strategically located on the heavily trafficked Carlisle Pike, this property boasts a prominent position within a thriving retail corridor near Silver Spring Square, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The site is zoned C-G Commercial General, permitting a wide range of uses including retail establishments, restaurants, and hotels/motels. Currently, the land includes two existing buildings

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9971
    Latitude
    40.2442
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,857
    $325,800
    $369,200
    $695,000
    -
    $325,800
    $369,200
    $695,000
    View Listing