Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6225 Greenlee St Arlington, TN 38002-8028
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6225 Greenlee St Arlington, TN 38002-8028

• Office buildings
    • 9,111 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Arlington Office Development Executive Suites For Lease
    $1,375,000

    Arlington Office Development Executive Suites

    Executive suites available for rent in new Arlington office development.

    6225 Green Lee St, Arlington, TN 38002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1004902
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Land Home Financial Services - Arlington / Loan Service / Bank
    • Nagamaki Sharpening / Sharpening Service

    Property Details for 6225 Greenlee St

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    9,111 SF
    Zone code
    B-E
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    A01-42 - - -00852
    APU
    A014200852

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 6225 Green Lee Street in Arlington, Tennessee, offers 6,150 square feet of prime executive office space. Currently, three individual suites are available, each approximately 100 square feet, totaling 300 square feet of vacant space. The building is situated in Shelby County, zip code 38002, providing convenient access to major transportation routes. The property boasts a modern design and high-quality finishes, reflecting its status as a new development. Ideal for businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace, this multiple-tenancy building offers a range of amenities designed to enhance productivity and create a positive work environment. The available suites are perfect for entrepreneurs, small businesses, or satellite offices requiring a prestigious address. With its strategic location and impressive features, this property presents a unique opportunity to establish a thriving business presence in a rapidly growing area. The building's 6,150 square feet provides ample space for current tenants and future expansion. The available suites are ready for immediate occupancy, allowing businesses to quickly establish their operations. Inquire today to secure your space in this desirable Arlington office development.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,590,000
      6.5%
      $1,470,000
      7%
      $1,365,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,395,000
      Market price range: $598k - $1.73M
      AI Estimate
      $1,258,000
      Market price range: $416k - $1.29M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,090,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,350,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $910,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.6654
    Latitude
    35.2961
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $25,894
    $35,920
    $518,560
    $554,480
    -
    $89,800
    $1,296,400
    $1,386,200
    View Listing