Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6206 East Trent Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
    Property profile & analytics

    6206 East Trent Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212

• Retail space
    • 8,624 SF
    • 4.09 lot acres
    Functional Warehouse Space in Spokane For Lease
    $5,920/Mo

    Functional Warehouse Space in Spokane

    Warehouse space with 3-phase power, loading docks, and ample parking.

    6206 East Trent Avenue, Spokane Valley, WA 99212
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-3302638
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fandom Find Creations / Artist
    • The Great Northwest Vendor Mall / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 6206 East Trent Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    4.09 lot acres
    Property size
    8,624 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    35123.1205
    APU
    351231205

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,335,000
      6.5%
      $1,230,000
      7%
      $1,145,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,405,000
      Market price range: $788k - $3.14M
      AI Estimate
      $1,707,000
      Market price range: $258k - $2.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,465,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,315,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,870,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,865,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,750,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,310,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.321
    Latitude
    47.6743
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,899
    $578,560
    $1,313,400
    $1,891,960
    -
    $578,560
    $1,313,400
    $1,891,960
    View Listing