Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    620 Washington St South Easton, MA 02375-1178
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    620 Washington St South Easton, MA 02375-1178

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,156 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1775991
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $700,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shino Sushi.Grill.Bar / Restaurant
    • El Mariachi / Restaurant
    • Lux Nail Bar In South Easton / Nail Salon
    • Glitz hair lounge / Hair Salon
    • Anna's NY Style Pizzeria / Restaurant

    Property Details for 620 Washington St

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    9,156 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    EAST M:0033U B:0071 L:0000
    APU
    EASTM0033UB0071L0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $599,000
      Market price range: $384k - $1.13M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0794
    Latitude
    42.0456
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,549
    $337,500
    $610,600
    $948,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00