Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    620 E Disk Dr Rapid City, SD 57701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    620 E Disk Dr Rapid City, SD 57701

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,497 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Fully Equipped Restaurant For Sale For Sale
    $2,190,000
    6,497 SF

    Fully Equipped Restaurant For Sale

    Restaurant property available for sale or lease in Rapid City.

    620 E Disk Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US79-0278099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 620 E Disk Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    6,497 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    21-30-251-009
    APU
    2130251009

    Description

    This exceptional 6,497 square foot restaurant, located at 620 E Disk Dr in Rapid City, South Dakota, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2001, this single-story building sits on a 1.328-acre lot and is offered for sale or lease at an asking price of $2,190,000. The price per square foot is $337.08. The property is categorized as retail, specifically a restaurant, and comes fully equipped, making it ideal for immediate operation or a seamless transition for an established business. The property's prime location in Pennington County, zip code 57701, offers excellent visibility and accessibility. This turnkey operation eliminates the need for extensive renovations or equipment purchases, allowing for a swift and efficient start-up or expansion. The substantial lot size provides ample space for outdoor seating or potential future development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established restaurant space in a thriving Rapid City location. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -103.202
    Latitude
    44.107
    CBSA code
    39660
    CBSA name
    RAPID CITY, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,262
    $445,900
    $345,400
    $791,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing