Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    62 Moore Dr Southaven, MS 38671
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    62 Moore Dr Southaven, MS 38671

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,053 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US50-0116728
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Car Wash USA Express / Car Wash
    • Take 5 Car Wash / Car Wash

    Property Details for 62 Moore Dr

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    2,053 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 2,053 square foot Take 5 Car Wash located at 62 Moore Dr, Southaven, MS 38671. The property sits on a 0.93-acre lot and boasts a strong 6.75% cap rate, generating a net operating income (NOI) of $242,747. Built in 2010, the car wash operates under a 20.1-year triple net (NNN) lease, with 14.8 years remaining. The lease commenced August 14, 2019, and expires August 31, 2039, featuring attractive 1.75% annual rental increases. The lease is further secured by a corporate guarantee from an international car wash group, eliminating landlord responsibilities. The asking price is $3,596,252, translating to a price per square foot of $1,751.71. The property enjoys 100% occupancy, making it an ideal, low-maintenance investment with significant long-term potential. This is a single-tenant property with a proven track record and a secure financial structure. The property's location in Southaven, Mississippi, adds to its appeal. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, passively managed asset with substantial upside.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9911831
    Latitude
    34.9652269