Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6181 Airport Blvd Greenfield, IN 46140-9119
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6181 Airport Blvd Greenfield, IN 46140-9119

• Warehouses
    • 19.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 8, 2021
    Property ID
    US31-0051169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6181 Airport Blvd

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    19.12 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    30-05-12-800-010.004-006
    APU
    300512800010004006

    Description

    This exceptional 226,800-square-foot warehouse building, constructed in 2019, presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and strategically located industrial space in Greenfield, Indiana. Located at 6181 W Airport Blvd, this Hancock County property boasts 48,600 square feet of immediately available space within Mount Comfort Crossroads Park. The building features a substantial 32-foot clear ceiling height, ideal for high-volume storage and distribution operations. Access to major transportation arteries is unparalleled, with immediate access to I-70 and convenient access to I-465 and Downtown Indianapolis. The property includes five existing loading docks, plus six future dock knockouts for expansion capabilities, along with one drive-in door equipped with a ramp. On-site amenities include approximately 2,500 square feet of office space. This property benefits from a real estate tax abatement, offering significant financial advantages. The building's location in the heart of Mount Comfort's industrial hub makes it an attractive option for companies seeking a central location with excellent connectivity. The zip code is 46140.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.9197
    Latitude
    39.843
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $142,479
    $3,232,000
    $10,066,900
    $13,298,900
    -
    $3,232,000
    $10,066,900
    $13,298,900