Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    618 N Wild Olive Ave W Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    618 N Wild Olive Ave W Daytona Beach, FL 32118

• Investment properties
    • 2,484 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Property Near Tourist Area For Sale
    $479,000
    2,484 SF

    Mixed-Use Property Near Tourist Area

    Mixed-use property suitable for retail, office, or care services.

    618 N WILD OLIVE Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5079087
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • I Owe Taxes / Consultant
    • Conley Dennis L CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Conley Kim / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 618 N Wild Olive Ave W

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    2,484 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5305-01-35-0120
    APU
    530501350120

    Description

    This exceptional 2,484 square foot commercial property, located at 618 W Wild Olive Avenue in Daytona Beach, Florida, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1966, this versatile space is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including executive offices, adult or child care facilities, art galleries, retail shops, martial arts studios, personal service businesses, or senior centers. The property's zoning allows for a broad range of businesses, making it an attractive option for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. Its prime location offers unparalleled convenience, situated near banks and restaurants, and just two blocks from the ocean and the heart of Daytona Beach's vibrant tourist area. The asking price is $499,999, and owner financing and lease option buy arrangements are available, making this an accessible and potentially lucrative investment. The property is classified as both retail and office space, offering flexibility for diverse business needs. While the lot size is not specified, the building itself provides ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. This is a rare opportunity to own a thriving business space in a high-traffic, desirable location. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in the heart of Daytona Beach.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $510,000
      6.5%
      $470,000
      7%
      $440,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $601,000
      Market price range: $252k - $750k
      AI Estimate
      $517,000
      Market price range: $188k - $637k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $450,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $740,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $615,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $525,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $485,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0145
    Latitude
    29.2356
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,426
    $50,400
    $196,475
    $246,875
    -
    $50,400
    $196,475
    $246,875
    View Listing