Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6161 Oak Tree Blvd Independence, OH 44131
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6161 Oak Tree Blvd Independence, OH 44131

• Office buildings
    • 62,000 SF
    • 4.07 lot acres
    Office Space with Window Line For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr
    3,303 SF

    Office Space with Window Line

    Office space available for lease with build-out options.

    6161 Oak Tree Blvd, Independence, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2079104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 6161 Oak Tree Blvd

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    4.07 lot acres
    Property size
    62,000 SF
    Zone code
    U-5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    562-28-007
    APU
    56228007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,445,000
      Market price range: $6.29M - $22.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6591
    Latitude
    41.3953
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $83,259
    $310,100
    $1,019,870
    $1,329,970
    -
    $886,000
    $2,913,900
    $3,799,900
    View Listing