Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    61510 American Ln Bend, OR 97702-9793
    Property profile & analytics

    61510 American Ln Bend, OR 97702-9793

• Warehouses
    • 11,250 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2024
    $2,300,000
    Property ID
    US71-0359992
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • EarthCruiser Overland Vehicles / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 61510 American Ln

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    11,250 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    181209 AB 00402
    APU
    181209AB00402

    Description

    This 16,534-square-foot industrial complex in Bend, Oregon, offers a rare opportunity to lease a versatile space. Located at 61510 American Ln, 97702, this single-story building features five separate suites, ranging in size from 3,000 to 5,200 square feet, with the option to lease the entire facility. The property boasts a desirable location in the SE Bend Industrial submarket, offering excellent visibility and access to major transportation arteries, including the Bend Parkway and Highway 97. Key features include a dock-high loading door with a 14' roll-up door, four drive-in doors, 14'-24' ceiling heights, three-phase 480v power, and ample on-site parking. The building also includes multiple restrooms, office spaces, classrooms, lunchrooms/breakrooms, and storage areas. Manufacturing uses are permitted, with SDC fees paid for most suites. An added benefit is an outside fenced storage yard. The property is zoned IL-Light Industrial and sits on one acre of land. Suite-specific power details are available upon request. Lease incentives are available for qualified tenants. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a flexible and well-equipped industrial space in a prime Bend location. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,300,000
      ML approach
      $2,300,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,105,000
      6.5%
      $1,940,000
      7%
      $1,800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,804,000
      Market price range: $1.91M - $4.11M
      AI Estimate
      $2,804,000
      Market price range: $1.91M - $4.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,760,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,590,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,555,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.291
    Latitude
    44.0335
    CBSA code
    13460

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,529
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $971,370
    -
    $828,210
    $1,857,770
    $2,685,980