Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6130 Jonestown Rd Harrisburg, PA 17112
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6130 Jonestown Rd Harrisburg, PA 17112

• Industrial properties
    • 3,120 SF
    • 3.86 lot acres
    New Flex Industrial Building For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    9,000 SF

    New Flex Industrial Building

    9,000 SF flex industrial building to be constructed in Harrisburg.

    6130 Jonestown Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0608780
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • King's Mane Impressions / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Ferguson's Emporium / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • East Shore Montessori School / Daycare Center
    • Comprehensive Cleaning Solutions, LLC / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Jevima Premium Floors / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 6130 Jonestown Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    3.86 lot acres
    Property size
    3,120 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    35-035-107
    APU
    35035107

    Description

    This Harrisburg, PA property at 6130 Jonestown Rd offers 750 square feet of immediately available flexible space in an 11,850 sq ft building. The property, built in 1985 and classified as Class B, features a combined office and warehouse layout, ideal for a variety of businesses. Located in Dauphin County, with a convenient address off Route 22 near I-81, it benefits from high visibility and proximity to numerous restaurants and major retailers. The 3.86-acre lot provides ample space, and the building includes 30 parking spaces. The property boasts 220v power and is zoned for Commercial Neighborhood use, allowing for diverse business applications. The single building sits on a 3.86-acre lot and features a total of 11,850 square feet, with 750 square feet currently vacant. This presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand a business in a thriving commercial area with excellent access to major transportation routes. The property's APN is 35-035-107 and the zip code is 17112.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7831
    Latitude
    40.3211
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,785
    $551,200
    $183,700
    $734,900
    -
    $551,200
    $183,700
    $734,900
    View Listing