Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    613 New Loudon Rd Latham, NY 12110-4023
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    613 New Loudon Rd Latham, NY 12110-4023

• Automotive properties
    • 24,488 SF
    • 2.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3091595
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automotive properties

    Property Details for 613 New Loudon Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    2.98 lot acres
    Property size
    24,488 SF
    Zone code
    12
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    012689 31.4-1-4
    APU
    1268931414

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 25,000-square-foot auto shop situated on a substantial 4.3-acre lot at 613 New Loudon Road in Latham, New York, within Albany County. The property, currently leased to Carvana, offers a significant income stream with the initial lease term expiring December 31, 2026. The tenant holds two three-year options to extend the lease, providing long-term stability and predictable cash flow. The expansive lot provides ample parking, a key advantage for this type of business. Detailed financial information is available upon request to qualified buyers. This offering includes the property at 613 New Loudon Road. The property is classified as retail and is zoned appropriately for its current use as an auto shop. The location in Latham, NY, offers excellent visibility and accessibility, contributing to the property's strong investment potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, income-producing property in a desirable market. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $360,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $830,000
      Market price range: $389k - $1.58M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7601
    Latitude
    42.7299
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $750,000
    $600,000
    $1,350,000
    -
    $1,470,611
    $1,176,489
    $2,647,100