Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6109 Star Ln Amarillo, TX 79109-6717
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6109 Star Ln Amarillo, TX 79109-6717

• Warehouses
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3638716
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Titan Motors Auto Shop / Auto Repair Shop
    • Titan Motors Repair Center / Auto Repair Shop
    • Titan Motors Service Department / Auto Repair Shop
    • Team Manufacturing / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 6109 Star Ln

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R-035-8550-0054
    APU
    R03585500054

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.89
    Latitude
    35.145
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $1,274
    $16,008
    $68,907
    $84,915
    -
    $16,008
    $68,907
    $84,915