Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6101 Gateway Blvd W El Paso, TX 79903
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6101 Gateway Blvd W El Paso, TX 79903

• Commercial real estate
    • 137,332 SF
    • 13.32 lot acres
    El Paso Shopping Center Space For Lease
    $3,560,000
    843 SF

    El Paso Shopping Center Space

    Retail space available in a large El Paso shopping center.

    6101 Gateway Blvd W, El Paso, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2811227
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marshalls / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Costco Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Chicho's / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • FYE / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • Verizon Wireless / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 6101 Gateway Blvd W

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    13.32 lot acres
    Property size
    137,332 SF
    Zone code
    C3S
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    B220-999-0010-2150
    APU
    B22099900102150

    Description

    Bassett Place, a prominent retail shopping center in El Paso, Texas, offers an exceptional leasing opportunity. Located at 6101 Gateway Blvd W, 79925, this expansive center boasts a total of 738,744 square feet of retail space. Currently, there are 93,489 square feet of vacant space available, offering flexible options for prospective tenants. The property is situated in El Paso County and provides a range of unit sizes to accommodate diverse business needs. Spaces range from a minimum of 643 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 47,005 square feet, allowing for businesses of various scales to find a suitable fit. The multiple tenancy structure of Bassett Place ensures a vibrant and diverse shopping environment, attracting a significant customer base. This prime location in El Paso offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for retailers seeking to establish or expand their presence in a thriving market. The property's substantial size and flexible space options present a unique opportunity for businesses to secure a prominent position within a well-established and successful retail center. Contact us today to explore the available spaces and discover the potential of Bassett Place.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.41
    Latitude
    31.7835
    CBSA code
    21340
    CBSA name
    EL PASO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $276,623
    $7,945,228
    $2,054,772
    $10,000,000
    -
    $7,945,228
    $2,054,772
    $10,000,000
    View Listing