Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6090 Parkcenter Cir, Unit 6124 Dublin, OH 43017-3583
    Property profile & analytics

    6090 Parkcenter Cir, Unit 6124 Dublin, OH 43017-3583

• Retail space
    • 22,835 SF
    • 2.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 3, 2024
    $7,500,025
    Property ID
    US66-2192985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nails Spree / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 6090 Parkcenter Cir

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    2.91 lot acres
    Property size
    22,835 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    010-231221
    APU
    10231221

    Description

    This thriving nail salon in Dublin, Ohio, presents a fantastic opportunity for ownership. Located at 6090 Parkcenter Cir, 43017, this 1,100 square foot business is situated on a 2.917 square foot lot (APN: 010-231221-00) and boasts a strong, established clientele. Built in 2007, the salon features seven tables and chairs, currently staffed with five nail technicians. The asking price is $130,000, translating to $118.18 per square foot. Monthly expenses include $3,030 in rent and CAM fees. The current owner is pursuing a different business venture, making this a turnkey operation ready for a new owner to step in and manage. This presents a unique chance to acquire a profitable, established business with immediate revenue potential, ideal for a small family business or an individual seeking a rewarding investment in the beauty industry. The property is categorized as "Business Only" and is located in Franklin County, Ohio. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1323
    Latitude
    40.0777
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $124,135
    $800,520
    $898,840
    $1,699,360
    -
    $2,287,200
    $2,568,100
    $4,855,300