Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    608 Main St Polson, MT 59860-2706
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    608 Main St Polson, MT 59860-2706

• Auto shops
    • 2,800 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 12, 2025
    Property ID
    US52-0321787
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • All Star Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop
    • Intoxalock Ignition Interlock / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 608 Main St

    Year built
    1915
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    2,800 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    15-3228-04-4-02-06-0000
    APU
    15322804402060000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 608 Main Street in the vibrant city of Polson, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 2,800 square feet on a 0.08-acre lot, this building enjoys a highly desirable position near a major town intersection on busy Main Street. Its rich history, with automotive uses dating back to 1915, speaks to its enduring appeal and established presence within the community. Currently configured as an automobile repair shop, the property features a reception/office area, two car bays, and a 9,000-lb, two-post, low-profile lift. Additional equipment includes an older model 40-gallon air compressor and a waste oil furnace. Individual 10-foot doors provide convenient access, while a durable metal roof ensures long-term protection. On-street parking is readily available. Adding to the property's income potential are existing rental units—a studio and a one-bedroom apartment—currently occupied by tenants. This versatile property offers a blend of established commercial use and income-generating rental units, making it an attractive proposition for a variety of investors and entrepreneurs. The asking price is $325,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.164
    Latitude
    47.6896

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,587
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $185,600
    -
    $42,500
    $143,100
    $185,600