Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    608 Dixie Hwy Lantana, FL 33462-1801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    608 Dixie Hwy Lantana, FL 33462-1801

• Retail space
    • 2,464 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 4, 2025
    $570,000
    Property ID
    US18-4378222
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.1%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 608 Dixie Hwy

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,464 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    40-43-44-34-07-002-0260
    APU
    40434434070020260

    Description

    This 2,464 square foot industrial property located at 608 N Dixie Hwy, Lantana, FL, sits on a 0.07-acre lot and is offered at $750,000. The building presents a unique opportunity for owner-occupancy or investment. The upper level features a completely remodeled apartment, suitable for use as office space or residential living. The ground level offers two separate garage spaces with ample capacity for 4-5 vehicles. Beyond the interior garages, the property includes additional covered parking in the rear for two more vehicles, and further uncovered parking is available at the front of the building. Currently vacant, this versatile property allows for diverse usage scenarios. An owner-user could occupy one section, such as the remodeled apartment, while generating income by leasing the garage spaces or the entire building. Alternatively, the entire space could be utilized to meet a single business's needs. The property's combination of residential-style space and substantial garage capacity makes it a rare find in the Lantana market. This is an exceptional opportunity for a buyer seeking a flexible and valuable industrial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $695,000
      6.5%
      $640,000
      7%
      $595,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $485,000
      Market price range: $485k - $1.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $765,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $895,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $685,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0518
    Latitude
    26.5887
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,322
    $86,768
    $208,600
    $295,368
    -
    $86,768
    $208,600
    $295,368