Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    608 Atlantic Hwy Northport, ME 04849
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    608 Atlantic Hwy Northport, ME 04849

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,900 SF
    • 2.70 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building on Route 1 For Sale
    $649,000
    3,900 SF

    Mixed-Use Building on Route 1

    Versatile mixed-use property with retail space and residential unit.

    608 Atlantic Highway, Northport, ME 04849
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0494524
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Maine Alpaca Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 608 Atlantic Hwy

    Lot size
    2.70 lot acres
    Property size
    3,900 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    NRPR-000015-000000-000021-U000000

    Description

    This exceptional Waldo County property, located at 608 Atlantic Highway in Northport, Maine (zip code 04849), presents a unique blend of commercial and residential space. The 3,900 square foot building sits on a 2.7-acre lot and offers significant income potential. The commercial space, currently operating as a successful retail shop, encompasses 2,600 square feet, ideal for a variety of businesses. A spacious 1,300 square foot, two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment provides comfortable living quarters, suitable for owner occupancy or rental. Adding to the property's appeal is a profitable Airbnb setup, generating additional revenue. The property boasts high visibility on US Route 1, a major thoroughfare, and includes 20 parking spaces. The land value is $205.10 per square foot. The asking price is $799,900. The property's APN is NRPR-000015-000000-000021-U000000. This is a prime opportunity for entrepreneurs or investors seeking a high-traffic location with established business presence and diverse income streams.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -68.9568943
    Latitude
    44.33418
    View Listing